All Democratic Primary candidates on Lisle Township ballots are listed below.

Click here to find candidates specific to your precinct.

Candidates: please report corrections to news@ltdo.org.

Statewide Races (click to open)

State-Wide

U.S. Senator
Tammy Duckworth (incumbent)
Governor
JB Pritzker (incumbent)
Beverly Miles
LT. Gov
Julianna Stratton (incumbent)
Karla Shaw
Attorney General
Kwame Raoul (incumbent)
Secretary of State
Alexi Giannoulias
Comptroller
Suzanna Mendoza (incumbent)
Treasurer
Michael Frerichs (incumbent)
Countywide Races (click to open)

DuPage County-Wide

Chairman of the County Board
Deb Conroy
Sheriff
No Democrats running
DuPage County Clerk
Jean Kazmarek
Treasurer
Don Potoczny
Regional Superintendent of Schools
No Democrats running
Forest Preserve President
Daniel Hebreard
Judicial Races (click to open)

Judicial

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT
(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Thomas L. Kilbride)
Mary Kay O'Brien
FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Vicki Wright)
Sonni Choi Williams
FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Robert G. Kleeman)
Mia McPherson
FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Dorothy French
Mallen)
Jill Otte
All Local Races (click to open)

6th Congressional District

Congressperson
Sean Casten (incumbent)

11th Congressional District

Congressperson
Bill Foster (incumbent)

Illinois Senate District 21

Laura Ellman (incumbent)

Illinois Senate District 23

Suzy Glowiak Hilton (incumbent)

Illinois Senate District 41

No Democrats running

Illinois Senate District 43

Rachel Ventura

Illinois House District 41

Janet Yang Rohr (incumbent)

Illinois House District 42

Terra Costa Howard (incumbent)

Illinois House District 47

No Democrats running

Illinois House District 81

Anne Stava-Murray (incumbent)

Illinois House District 85

Dagmara Avelar (incumbent)

County Board District 2

Liz Chaplin (incumbent)
Paula Deacon Garcia (incumbent)
Yeena Yoo

County Board District 3

Lucy Chang Evans
Amanda Roudebush

County Board District 5

Amy Chavez (incumbent)
Sadia Covert (incumbent)
Dawn DeSart (incumbent)

County Board District 6

Sheila Rutledge (incumbent)
Greg Schwarze (incumbent)

Forest Preserve District 2

Tina Tyson-Dunne

Forest Preserve District 3

Marybeth Carlson

Forest Preserve District 4

Jeffrey Gahris

Forest Preserve District 5

Barbara O'Meara (incumbent)

Forest Preserve District 6

Erik Spande