<=Back to all precincts

Sample Ballot for Lisle 107-0935 (11th Congressional Dist.)

Sample Ballot for Lisle 107-0936 (6th Congressional Dist. — North of Eugene or East of Arlington)

Sample Ballot Map (click to open)

Map Polling Location Address City Zip
Lisle 107 Steeple Run Elementary School 6s151 Steeple Run Dr Naperville 60540
You can also VOTE ANYWHERE!
Early voting is underway.dupagecounty.gov/earlyvoting/
Request Vote-By-Mail Ballotdupagecounty.gov/election/votebymail/
Check your voter registration:ova.elections.il.gov
Register to vote:dupagecounty.gov/Election/Voting/37059/
Statewide (click to open)

State-Wide

U.S. Senator
Tammy Duckworth (incumbent)
Governor
JB Pritzker (incumbent)
Beverly Miles
LT. Gov
Julianna Stratton (incumbent)
Karla Shaw
Attorney General
Kwame Raoul (incumbent)
Secretary of State
Alexi Giannoulias
David Moore
Anna Valencia
Sidney Moore
Comptroller
Suzanna Mendoza (incumbent)
Treasurer
Michael Frerichs (incumbent)
Countywide (click to open)

DuPage County-Wide

Chairman of the County Board
Deb Conroy
Sheriff
No Democrats running
DuPage County Clerk
Jean Kazmarek
Treasurer
Don Potoczny
Regional Superintendent of Schools
No Democrats running
Forest Preserve President
Daniel Hebreard
Judicial (click to open)

Judicial

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT
(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Thomas L. Kilbride)
Mary Kay O'Brien
FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Vicki Wright)
James A. Murphy
Sonni Choi Williams
FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Robert G. Kleeman)
Mia McPherson
FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Dorothy French
Mallen)
Jill Otte
Local (click to open)

LSL 107 - 6th Cong. (North of Eugene or East of Arlington) (click to open)

6th Congressional District

Congressperson
Sean Casten (incumbent)
Marie Newman
Charles M. Hughes
Committeewoman
Kelly M. Burke
Committeeman
Patrick Watson (incumbent)
Patrick J Hynes
Chris Donohue

Illinois Senate District 21

Laura Ellman (incumbent)

Illinois House District 42

Terra Costa Howard

County Board District 2

Liz Chaplin (incumbent)
Paula Deacon Garcia (incumbent)
Maryann Vazquez
Yeena Yoo

Forest Preserve District 5

Barbara O'Meara (incumbent)

LSL 107 - 11th Cong. (Everything else) (click to open)

11th Congressional District

Congressperson
Bill Foster (incumbent)
Committeewoman
Kristina Zahorik
Rachel Davis
Committeeman
Peter Janko
Renato Mariotti

Illinois Senate District 21

Laura Ellman (incumbent)

Illinois House District 42

Terra Costa Howard

County Board District 2

Liz Chaplin (incumbent)
Paula Deacon Garcia (incumbent)
Maryann Vazquez
Yeena Yoo

Forest Preserve District 5

Barbara O'Meara (incumbent)